Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colorado Springs, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colorado Springs, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colorado Springs, Co with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0365,615
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1178,773
ParanaArgentina 9,0845,645
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0725,637
PehuajoArgentina 9,3965,839
PergaminoArgentina 9,2765,764
PigeArgentina 9,5365,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9025,532
PosadasArgentina 8,9325,550
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6225,358
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7395,430
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5815,953
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27910,116
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4059,573
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6664,142
ParakouBenin 10,8206,724
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8235,483
ParacatuBrazil 8,6565,379
ParanaBrazil 8,2045,098
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2345,738
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5645,322
ParintinsBrazil 6,7294,182
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9304,928
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2235,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7955,465
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3685,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6985,405
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9705,574
PeixeBrazil 8,1125,041
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5165,292
PicosBrazil 8,2585,132
PiraiBrazil 9,3095,785
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3945,216
PompeuBrazil 8,9535,564
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5175,293
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9964,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1315,674
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7644,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4485,871
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9994,971
PosseBrazil 8,4385,244
PlevenBulgaria 9,5495,934
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6676,007
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6308,470
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1511,337
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4172,123
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6711,039
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3721,474
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2641,407
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8011,119
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9821,232
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7612,337
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2081,372
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,334829
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,603996
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1571,340
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5871,608
Princeton, BcCanada 1,395867
ParronChile 8,8515,500
Puerto AysenChile 9,8966,149
Puerto MonttChile 9,4815,891
Punta ArenasChile 10,7186,661
PingbianChina 11,2817,010
PeralesColombia 4,8493,013
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2073,236
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7682,342
PragueCzech Republic 8,4715,264
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9332,444
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9762,471
PoloDominican Republic 3,9652,464
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8982,422
PichilingueEcuador 5,1343,190
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0773,155
PuyoEcuador 5,2533,264
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0396,860
ParisFrance 7,9234,924
PerpignanFrance 8,3825,208
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,77711,668
Port-GentilGabon 12,0697,500
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6792,907
PotsdamGermany 8,2335,116
PatrasGreece 9,8516,122
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5422,823
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8092,988
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8803,033
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8592,398
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3262,067
PecsHungary 9,0065,597
PambanIndia 14,6519,104
PuneIndia 13,6368,474
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0909,377
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4808,998
PadovaItaly 8,7155,415
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6105,350
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3775,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3595,816
PantelleriaItaly 9,3995,840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6745,390
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0185,604
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9325,551
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0805,643
PiacenzaItaly 8,6325,364
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7655,447
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8145,477
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1325,675
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3185,790
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0435,619
PrizziItaly 9,4155,851
PakseLaos 13,2328,222
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4778,996
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,32810,768
PlaisanceMauritius 17,36610,792
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1316,295
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3655,819
PatheinMyanmar 13,5108,395
PutaoMyanmar 12,3087,649
PyiMyanmar 13,2808,253
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4437,111
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9427,421
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4422,139
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5167,156
PohangNorth Korea 10,0136,222
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9456,180
PadidanPakistan 12,6767,877
PanjgurPakistan 12,6097,835
ParachinarPakistan 11,9157,404
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7847,944
PeshawarPakistan 11,9097,401
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2257,597
PilarParaguay 8,7525,439
PiscoPeru 6,5514,071
PiuraPeru 5,4883,410
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8014,226
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9918,073
PoznanPoland 8,4105,226
PrzemyslPoland 8,9015,531
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8494,877
PortalegrePortugal 7,9314,928
Porto Portugal 7,7314,804
PavelecRussia 9,1555,689
PecoraRussia 8,3505,189
PermRussia 9,1085,660
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0584,386
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2345,116
PjatigorskRussia 10,2486,368
PoronajskRussia 8,1835,085
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8816,140
Providenja BayRussia 5,1693,212
PskovRussia 8,4165,230
PodorSenegal 8,8395,493
PopradSlovakia 8,8485,498
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5929,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,4119,576
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6015,344
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7849,187
Port SudanSudan 12,4077,710
ParamariboSuriname 6,1693,833
PiteňSweden 7,5424,686
PalmyraSyria 11,0136,844
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8174,857
PhetchabunThailand 13,3078,269
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3068,269
PhraeThailand 13,1748,186
PhuketThailand 14,2998,886
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2768,871
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5418,415
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8358,597
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3113,300
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4464,627
PoltavaUkraine 9,4035,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3885,834
PradoUruguay 9,5925,960
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6696,008
Palestine, IlUsa 1,445898
Pana, IlUsa 1,349838
Paoli, InUsa 1,6171,005
Paris, IlUsa 1,440895
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,193741
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7481,087
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 403251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 809503
Pawhuska, OkUsa 774481
Pawnee City, NeUsa 760472
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,388863
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Peoria, IlUsa 1,300808
Perry, OkUsa 750466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5251,569
Philo, OhUsa 1,9511,212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 887551
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 716445
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,244773
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,259782
Pipestone, MnUsa 906563
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0991,304
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6181,627
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8811,790
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,250777
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 804500
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,259782
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,360845
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,491927
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7881,111
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,390863
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5341,575
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7881,111
Portage, WiUsa 1,429888
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9051,805
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6501,025
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,232766
Prescott, ArUsa 1,176731
Priest River, IdUsa 1,429888
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4941,550
Princeton, InUsa 1,457906
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8251,755
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6239
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2553,266
PetaukeZambia 14,9269,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -