Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colorado Springs, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colorado Springs, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colorado Springs, Co with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7917,327
BustAfghanistan 12,1107,525
BatnaAlgeria 9,1175,666
BecharAlgeria 8,8285,486
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9625,569
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9315,550
BiskraAlgeria 9,1505,686
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7256,043
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9617,432
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1247,534
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1227,533
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3287,661
ByrdAntarctica 13,2468,231
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6545,999
BarilocheArgentina 9,5205,916
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4475,870
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6198,463
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8687,996
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9409,284
BrestBelarus 8,7415,432
BrusselsBelgium 7,8994,909
Belize CityBelize 2,8511,772
BeninBenin 11,0216,848
BohiconBenin 10,9356,795
BermudaBermuda 3,6602,275
BageBrazil 9,3935,837
BambuiBrazil 8,9485,560
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2065,721
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4525,252
BarcelosBrazil 6,1443,818
BarraBrazil 8,4395,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8374,870
BarreirasBrazil 8,3835,210
BelémBrazil 7,2684,516
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0885,647
BelterraBrazil 6,8624,264
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2095,101
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3805,829
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5925,339
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4625,258
BrevesBrazil 7,1284,429
BurgasBulgaria 9,7686,070
BurundiBurundi 13,9268,653
BatouriCameroon 12,1427,545
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8871,794
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7741,102
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8901,796
Banff, AbCanada 1,6151,003
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2551,401
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0162,495
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,429888
Bissett, MbCanada 1,530951
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8591,155
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3751,476
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Brandon, MbCanada 1,290801
Broadview, SkCanada 1,296805
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2561,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6272,875
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3541,463
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3392,075
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4757,752
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3187,655
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9806,202
BeijingChina 10,3176,411
BarranquillaColombia 4,2932,668
Benito SalasColombia 4,9763,092
BogotáColombia 4,8873,037
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6695,387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1018,141
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0218,091
BaniDominican Republic 4,0242,501
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9692,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0442,513
BahariyaEgypt 11,1326,918
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1856,950
BiarritzFrance 8,0515,003
BordeauxFrance 8,0134,979
BrestFrance 7,5484,690
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8534,880
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8514,879
BitamGabon 12,0897,513
BanjulGambia 8,9165,541
BerlinGermany 8,2395,120
BrockenGermany 8,1575,069
BokeGuinea 9,2405,742
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1105,661
BudapestHungary 8,9205,543
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9345,552
BangaloreIndia 14,2528,856
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9368,660
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3568,299
BikanerIndia 12,5837,819
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0778,748
BabolsarIran 11,3027,023
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4147,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1306,917
Bandar LengehIran 12,4457,734
BirjandIran 11,8737,378
BushehrIran 12,0627,495
BaghdadIraq 11,3877,076
BasraIraq 11,7917,327
BelmulletIreland 6,8824,276
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0664,391
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3315,799
BergamoItaly 8,5735,327
BolognaItaly 8,7515,438
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6035,346
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4105,847
BrindisiItaly 9,4385,865
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4656,503
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2956,397
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4846,515
BeirutLebanon 10,9576,809
BenghaziLibya 10,2986,399
BirzaiLithuania 8,4305,238
BitolaMacedonia 9,5895,959
BlantyreMalawi 15,3299,525
BvumbweMalawi 15,3549,541
BintuluMalaysia 13,9508,669
BamakoMali 9,6996,027
Bko-SMali 9,7126,035
BougounMali 9,8286,107
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5355,304
BaitagMongolia 10,4346,484
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0016,215
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8006,090
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7856,081
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9126,159
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2366,361
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7206,040
BulganMongolia 9,8836,141
BhamawMyanmar 12,6397,854
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1397,544
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9597,432
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6292,255
BilmaNiger 10,9126,781
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7036,651
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7594,200
BergenNorway 7,2944,532
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2964,534
BjornoyaNorway 6,7554,198
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1634,451
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2204,486
BadinPakistan 12,9298,034
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3667,684
BalakotPakistan 11,8737,378
BarkhanPakistan 12,3547,677
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1602,585
BascoPhilippines 11,8287,350
BialystokPoland 8,6335,365
BejaPortugal 7,9804,959
BragancaPortugal 7,8174,857
BistritaRomania 9,2135,725
BucharestRomania 9,5205,916
BajkitRussia 8,6815,395
BarabinskRussia 9,5405,928
BarnaulRussia 9,7276,044
BerezovoRussia 8,5545,316
BiserRussia 9,0855,646
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8745,514
BogdarinRussia 9,0205,605
BogucanyRussia 9,0135,601
BomnakRussia 8,4345,241
BorRussia 8,7725,451
BorzjaRussia 9,3095,785
BratskRussia 9,1505,686
BelgradeSerbia 9,2215,730
BoSierra Leone 9,7086,033
BontheSierra Leone 9,6746,012
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7715,451
BerberaSomalia 13,7068,517
BusanSouth Korea 10,1126,284
BadajozSpain 7,9984,970
BarcelonaSpain 8,4335,241
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9894,965
BabanusaSudan 12,5837,819
BaselSwitzerland 8,3125,165
BernSwitzerland 8,3545,192
BangkokThailand 13,6098,457
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5888,444
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3108,271
BizerteTunisia 9,2285,734
BalikesirTurkey 10,0516,246
BursaTurkey 10,0556,248
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0044,353
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0724,395
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0714,394
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4524,631
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5534,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6484,753
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,324823
Ballinger, TxUsa 898558
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4151,500
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6302,877
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6302,877
Batesville, MsUsa 1,420882
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,548962
Beaver City, NeUsa 444276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0571,278
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8581,776
Beeville, TxUsa 1,325823
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,132704
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,506936
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5712,840
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7701,721
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2492,640
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8702,405
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6921,052
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 837520
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4461,520
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7111,063
Bishop, CaUsa 1,204748
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 941585
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1301,324
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1861,358
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8271,135
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9911,237
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6951,675
Boerne, TxUsa 1,143710
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,096681
Booneville, MsUsa 1,509938
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5851,606
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8531,773
Bowler, WiUsa 1,468912
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6521,026
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,186737
Brenham, TxUsa 1,226762
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6881,671
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,279794
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9771,229
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2891,422
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,358844
Broken Bow, NeUsa 470292
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,531952
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,588987
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,013630
Buckeye, AzUsa 987613
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1121,313
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8651,159
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2241,382
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,437893
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0851,295
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,181734
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6791,665
Burns, OregonUsa 1,309813
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4127,091
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0913,163
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7482,951
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1019,384
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1099,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -