Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colorado Springs, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colorado Springs, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colorado Springs, Co with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7837,322
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4155,851
HuamboAngola 13,5228,403
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4979,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1128,770
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1288,779
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2328,223
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3963,975
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3292,069
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4382,136
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4402,138
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1271,322
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7052,302
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8761,166
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5661,595
Hope, BcCanada 1,7741,102
HaikouChina 12,5307,786
HailarChina 9,2955,776
HamiChina 10,7536,682
HetanChina 11,5567,181
HavanaCuba 2,7491,708
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0742,532
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1292,566
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8842,413
HelwanEgypt 11,1256,913
HurguadaEgypt 11,5037,148
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6504,132
HelsinkiFinland 8,0795,021
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0785,020
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3654,576
HamburgGermany 7,9894,964
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9884,964
HannoverGermany 8,0605,008
HelgolandGermany 7,8444,875
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4825,271
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2966,398
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4222,748
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2473,261
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3923,351
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1623,829
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7508,544
HaifaIsrael 11,0306,854
HaboroJapan 8,6245,359
HachijojimaJapan 9,6155,975
HachinoheJapan 8,9285,548
HagiJapan 10,0346,235
HakodateJapan 8,8755,515
HamadaJapan 9,9536,185
HamamatsuJapan 9,6195,977
HikoneJapan 9,6686,008
HimejiJapan 9,8026,091
HiradoJapan 10,2326,359
HirooJapan 8,6845,396
HiroshimaJapan 9,9716,196
HitaJapan 10,1556,310
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2596,375
HunLibya 10,2746,384
HomboriMali 10,0316,233
HomalinMyanmar 12,6457,858
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4128,334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4147,714
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7817,942
HororataNew Zealand 12,3967,703
HyderabadPakistan 12,8417,979
HuanucoPeru 6,1663,832
HelPoland 8,3215,171
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6545,377
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8995,530
HatangaRussia 7,5134,669
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1675,075
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8837,384
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8577,368
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8495,499
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1206,910
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0386,238
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6135,974
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9829,310
HalaibSudan 12,1267,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7187,903
HudeibaSudan 12,4127,713
HaparandaSweden 7,5824,711
HarnosandSweden 7,6394,747
HamaSyria 10,8896,767
HassakahSyria 10,9236,787
Hua HinThailand 13,7538,546
HakkariTurkey 10,9306,792
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4514,630
HersonUkraine 9,6085,971
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1195,666
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,263785
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7701,721
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,371852
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3861,483
Hart, MiUsa 1,6591,031
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7201,690
Hartington, NeUsa 757470
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0491,273
Hay Springs, NeUsa 487303
Hays, KsUsa 495308
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,573977
Hebron, NeUsa 592368
Helena, MtUsa 1,049652
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2831,418
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3721,474
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0581,279
Hermit, CoUsa 219136
Hernando, MsUsa 1,382859
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8531,152
Highmore, SdUsa 834518
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5451,581
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,358844
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7021,058
Holly, CoUsa 254158
Homer, AkUsa 3,9862,477
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,469913
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,526948
Horton, KsUsa 797495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 487303
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1491,335
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7711,101
Houma, LaUsa 1,6421,021
Houston, TexasUsa 1,305811
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9231,195
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6621,033
Huron, SdUsa 821510
HanoiVietnam 12,6377,853
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6098,457
HarareZimbabwe 15,1739,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -