Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colorado Springs, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colorado Springs, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colorado Springs, Co with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9047,397
ChlefAlgeria 8,7475,436
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0975,653
CeresArgentina 8,8315,488
ChamicalArgentina 8,6615,382
ChepesArgentina 8,7405,431
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1136,284
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1715,699
CórdobaArgentina 8,8525,501
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8625,507
CorrientesArgentina 8,7785,455
CairnsAustralia 12,8497,984
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6308,470
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,010
CedunaAustralia 14,7639,174
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3908,321
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5428,415
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7088,518
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8788,002
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0398,103
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9689,301
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9998,077
CharnocksBarbados 5,2763,279
CotonouBenin 11,0216,848
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3665,820
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4695,884
CabroboBrazil 8,5415,308
CaceresBrazil 7,8174,858
CaetiteBrazil 8,7155,416
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7225,420
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4025,221
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8605,506
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2005,717
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3415,183
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1215,668
CaparaoBrazil 9,2845,769
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5885,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,2065,721
CaravelasBrazil 9,2595,754
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6265,360
CarolinaBrazil 7,8114,854
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0755,639
CataguasesBrazil 9,2945,775
CatalaoBrazil 8,6595,381
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8355,490
CaxiasBrazil 7,9404,934
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3765,826
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6445,372
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2695,760
ChapecoBrazil 9,1115,662
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5594,697
CipoBrazil 8,8025,470
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7464,814
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0525,625
CordeiroBrazil 9,3695,822
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5065,286
CorumbaBrazil 8,0985,032
CoximBrazil 8,2225,110
CrateusBrazil 8,1795,082
CuiabaBrazil 7,8764,894
CuritibaBrazil 9,1775,702
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,548962
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0381,267
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0992,547
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0062,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4532,146
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2801,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4971,552
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,553965
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6471,645
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2262,005
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4642,153
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4642,153
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0691,286
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2862,042
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8811,790
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5561,588
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4662,154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3411,455
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7851,109
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1531,338
Comox, BcCanada 2,0021,244
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9871,856
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1501,958
Coronation, AbCanada 1,563971
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,486924
ChicoChile 10,0486,244
ChillanChile 9,0295,611
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0105,599
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1855,086
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9026,153
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8985,529
ChangchunChina 9,5385,927
ChangduChina 11,9127,402
ChangshaChina 11,6017,209
ChengduChina 11,7337,291
ChongqingChina 11,7567,305
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7052,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8895,524
CamagueyCuba 3,2031,991
CasablancaCuba 2,7381,702
ChebCzech Republic 8,3805,207
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9554,943
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9602,461
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9482,453
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9812,474
CanarEcuador 5,3043,296
CairoEgypt 11,1056,901
CaenFrance 7,7374,808
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0234,985
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4714,021
CocobeachGabon 12,0157,466
CologneGermany 8,0294,989
ChiosGreece 10,0756,261
CorfuGreece 9,6345,987
ConakryGuinea 9,4375,864
CatacamasHonduras 3,2322,009
CholutecaHonduras 3,3212,063
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2318,843
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6887,885
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6887,885
ChahbaharIran 12,7267,908
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9684,330
ClonesIreland 7,0434,376
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9734,333
CorkIreland 7,0974,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1004,412
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0275,610
CameriItaly 8,5255,297
CampobassoItaly 9,1775,703
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0155,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0665,634
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9525,563
Cape MeleItaly 8,6145,353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3385,803
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5355,925
CerviaItaly 8,8315,487
CiampinoItaly 9,0395,617
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7435,433
Cisa PassItaly 8,6775,392
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9775,579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6405,369
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6035,967
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5275,920
ChibaJapan 9,3995,841
ChichibuJapan 9,4345,862
ChichijimaJapan 9,9226,166
ChoshiJapan 9,3405,804
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9426,799
ChilekaMalawi 15,3299,525
ChitedzeMalawi 15,0969,381
ChitipaMalawi 14,7399,159
ChihuahuaMexico 1,139708
ComitanMexico 2,7931,736
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6356,608
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6035,967
ChoirMongolia 9,9846,204
CasablancaMorocco 8,2865,149
ChindeMozambique 15,6599,731
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8368,598
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8747,378
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6117,836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1957,578
CondegaNicaragua 3,3552,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3818,937
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3946,459
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9416,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0746,260
ChhorPakistan 12,8397,978
ChitralPakistan 11,7057,274
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8505,500
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4935,278
CajamarcaPeru 5,7833,594
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7203,555
ChiclayoPeru 5,6843,532
ChimbotePeru 5,9813,717
CuzcoPeru 6,7444,191
CzestochowaPoland 8,6475,373
CoimbraPortugal 7,8034,849
CalafatRomania 9,4155,851
CeahlauRomania 9,2895,772
ClujRomania 9,2025,718
ConstantaRomania 9,6656,006
CraiovaRomania 9,4325,861
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9094,293
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0815,022
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5584,075
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4343,377
Cape UelenRussia 5,0153,116
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5505,313
CaraRussia 8,6355,366
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8505,500
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0793,777
ChitaRussia 9,2645,757
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2535,750
CokurdahRussia 6,5684,082
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4095,225
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9949,317
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6465,994
CaceresSpain 7,9944,967
CadizSpain 8,1905,089
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1935,091
CordobaSpain 8,2065,099
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9109,265
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3348,286
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6558,485
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1538,173
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9958,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6298,469
ChumphonThailand 13,9988,698
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9296,170
CorumTurkey 10,2876,392
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2727,004
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4747,130
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4244,613
CernovcyUkraine 9,1675,697
ChernigovUkraine 9,1045,657
CarrascoUruguay 9,5995,965
ColoniaUruguay 9,4725,886
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5102,803
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,377856
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4741,538
Camden, ScUsa 2,1821,356
Canton, NyUsa 2,5381,577
Cantonnw, SdUsa 798496
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6071,620
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0921,921
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,281796
Casper, WyUsa 479298
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7391,080
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3201,442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2851,420
Charles City, IaUsa 1,088676
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3231,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3121,437
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0041,246
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1431,332
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2801,417
Chaska, MnUsa 1,134705
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7811,107
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7341,699
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2521,399
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 236147
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 260161
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,474916
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,464910
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,488925
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9471,210
Chugwater, WyUsa 355221
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7311,076
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7431,083
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8731,164
Clarinda, IaUsa 863536
Clark, SdUsa 884549
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,337831
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,565972
Clayton, NmUsa 297185
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9591,217
Clinton, IaUsa 1,294804
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6012,859
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7021,058
College Park, MdUsa 2,3951,488
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1741,351
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6231,009
Columbus, InUsa 1,6171,005
Columbus, KsUsa 876544
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8761,166
Conception, MoUsa 845525
Concordia, KansasUsa 614382
Conway, ArUsa 1,206750
Conway, ScUsa 2,3541,463
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5271,570
Corning, ArUsa 1,250777
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6901,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,397868
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,056656
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4261,508
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6631,033
Covington, LaUsa 1,596992
Covington, TnUsa 1,335830
Crete, NeUsa 701436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 788489
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7906,705
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7906,705
CaracasVenezuela 4,8933,041
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3343,315
CoroVenezuela 4,6102,865
ChipataZambia 14,9799,308
ChomaZambia 14,7589,171
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4509,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -