Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colorado Springs, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colorado Springs, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colorado Springs, Co with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5657,186
ShkoderAlbania 9,4025,843
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0705,636
SaltaArgentina 8,1725,078
San AntonioArgentina 9,7216,041
San LuisArgentina 8,9395,555
San RafaelArgentina 8,9775,578
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3525,811
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5105,288
SarmientoArgentina 10,0356,236
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4008,327
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3928,322
SalzburgAustria 8,5885,337
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8956,770
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7766,696
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1563,826
SaveBenin 10,9056,776
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6344,744
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1955,714
SalvadorBrazil 8,9515,562
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2725,762
SantaremBrazil 6,8634,265
SantosBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9835,582
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4124,606
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4975,280
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3795,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0795,642
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6854,775
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2895,773
São PauloBrazil 9,1925,712
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9615,568
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5054,042
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6235,359
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8095,474
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0285,610
SobralBrazil 8,0945,029
SoureBrazil 7,2044,477
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3305,176
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6295,983
SurubimBrazil 8,7825,457
SadovoBulgaria 9,6776,014
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6455,993
SofiaBulgaria 9,5545,937
SiemreapCambodia 13,4988,388
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7272,316
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,265786
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2532,021
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6101,622
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6182,248
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2782,037
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,493927
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8521,151
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3292,069
Scott, SkCanada 1,539956
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2582,025
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4432,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8001,740
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8712,405
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,547961
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9801,230
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4471,521
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8032,364
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4102,119
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,296805
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,298807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7012,300
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9534,942
SalCape Verde 8,1505,065
SantiagoChile 8,7735,452
SewellChile 8,8445,496
ShanghaiChina 10,8806,761
ShantouChina 11,8657,373
ShenyangChina 9,8176,100
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6942,296
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3092,678
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8112,368
SibenikCroatia 9,0705,636
SplitCroatia 9,1185,666
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0885,026
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7574,821
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9512,455
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0962,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0422,512
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9382,447
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0362,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0382,509
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9032,425
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9912,480
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9162,434
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1442,575
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0142,494
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9082,429
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8542,395
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0472,515
San GabrielEcuador 5,0553,141
SalloumEgypt 10,6346,608
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8596,748
SohagEgypt 11,4517,116
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3777,070
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1801,976
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0426,862
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5214,674
StrasbourgFrance 8,2415,121
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5884,094
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2873,907
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2706,382
SchleswigGermany 7,9014,910
StuttgartGermany 8,3105,164
SamosGreece 10,1756,323
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9366,174
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2246,353
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5482,826
SiguiriGuinea 9,6866,019
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0941,923
SzegedHungary 9,0795,642
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8205,481
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7933,600
SagarIndia 13,0388,102
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9097,400
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3177,654
SemnanIran 11,4437,111
ShahroudIran 11,3937,080
ShirazIran 12,0597,494
ShannonIreland 7,0274,367
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6025,346
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2395,741
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5305,922
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7105,413
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8845,521
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4605,878
SigonellaItaly 9,5315,923
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4066,466
SagaJapan 10,1976,336
SaigoJapan 9,7696,070
SakaiJapan 9,8296,108
SakataJapan 9,1555,689
SapporoJapan 8,7455,434
SaseboJapan 10,2396,363
SendaiJapan 9,1415,680
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0796,263
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1016,277
ShinjoJapan 9,1395,679
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8476,119
ShirakawaJapan 9,2725,762
ShizuokaJapan 9,5575,939
SumotoJapan 9,8286,107
SuttsuJapan 8,8315,487
SuwaJapan 9,4905,897
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4855,273
SavannakhetLaos 13,1428,166
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3955,217
SiluteLithuania 8,3705,201
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5255,919
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,34210,155
SalimaMalawi 15,1549,417
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3768,312
SibuMalaysia 14,1068,766
SanMali 9,9166,162
SegouMali 9,8016,091
SikassoMali 9,9866,205
St. BrandonMauritius 17,09810,625
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6851,669
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2196,350
SainshandMongolia 10,0756,261
SafiMorocco 8,2545,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3735,203
SittweMyanmar 13,2088,208
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4094,604
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4193,989
SaiqOman 12,8928,011
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4248,342
SurOman 12,9978,076
SialkotPakistan 12,0857,510
SibbiPakistan 12,3747,690
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8015,469
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7654,204
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5257,783
SandomierzPoland 8,7775,454
SniezkaPoland 8,4945,278
SuwalkiPoland 8,5365,304
SzczecinPoland 8,2295,114
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9684,951
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7464,192
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3592,709
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,27010,732
Satu MareRomania 9,0805,643
SibiuRomania 9,3135,787
SulinaRomania 9,6295,984
SadrinskRussia 9,4075,846
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2875,149
SalekhardRussia 8,2785,144
SaratovRussia 9,5725,948
SejmcanRussia 6,8244,241
SelagoncyRussia 7,8664,888
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8354,869
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6945,402
SmolenskRussia 8,8275,485
SociRussia 10,1816,327
SortovalaRussia 8,1405,058
SuntarRussia 8,1645,073
SurgutRussia 8,8875,523
SverdlovskRussia 9,2915,773
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6245,359
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6232,873
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8197,345
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7269,772
SingaporeSingapore 14,6719,116
SliacSlovakia 8,8315,487
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0126,222
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9216,165
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9554,943
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0294,990
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9034,911
SevilleSpain 8,1605,071
SennarSudan 12,7627,930
ShambatSudan 12,5027,769
ShendiSudan 12,4627,744
StenseleSweden 7,4214,612
StockholmSweden 7,9044,912
StorlienSweden 7,3724,581
SundsvallSweden 7,6294,741
SantisSwitzerland 8,4335,240
SongeaTanzania 14,9959,318
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1048,143
SongkhlaThailand 14,2718,868
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5508,420
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1398,786
SurinThailand 13,3638,304
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5696,567
SokodeTogo 10,7266,665
SfaxTunisia 9,4835,893
SousseTunisia 9,3935,837
SamsunTurkey 10,2726,383
SiirtTurkey 10,8286,728
SivasTurkey 10,4516,494
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5137,154
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3424,562
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8704,269
SarataUkraine 9,5455,931
SarnyUkraine 8,9375,554
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8576,125
SumyUkraine 9,2885,772
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5917,824
SaltoUruguay 9,1855,708
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,456904
Safford, AzUsa 803499
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7691,721
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4181,502
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,241771
Saint Paul, NeUsa 622387
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,062660
Salem, InUsa 1,6171,005
Salem, OrUsa 1,6551,028
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 655407
San Angelo, TexasUsa 913567
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,181734
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,309814
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,547961
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3602,709
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,506936
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,316818
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,467911
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,464910
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0581,279
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8611,156
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2481,397
Scott City, KsUsa 336209
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 352219
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6171,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7241,071
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7131,065
Sedan, KsUsa 771479
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7811,107
Selma, AlUsa 1,7711,101
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7011,679
Seymour, InUsa 1,6171,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7171,067
Sheridan, WyUsa 687427
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,210752
Sioux City, IaUsa 808502
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 852529
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,591989
Southport, NcUsa 2,4411,517
Sparta, IlUsa 1,308813
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0461,272
Spickard, MoUsa 956594
Spokane, WaUsa 1,425885
Spooner, WiUsa 1,309813
Springfield, IlUsa 1,298807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,006625
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0513,139
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,152716
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,243772
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,543959
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6181,627
State College, PaUsa 2,2961,427
State University, MsUsa 1,553965
State University, NmUsa 786488
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2261,383
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 259161
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,100683
Stockton, CaUsa 1,443897
Storm Lake, IaUsa 906563
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7561,713
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,042648
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2941,426
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,484922
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,013630
Syracuse, NeUsa 782486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4361,514
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2516,991
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7162,931
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0673,149
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8063,608
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4415,245
SocotraYemen 13,8788,624
SenangaZambia 14,3878,940
SerenjeZambia 14,7659,175
SeshekeZambia 14,5669,052
SolweziZambia 14,3748,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -